Login

Translate


EnglishFrenchRussianSpanish

COMMITTEES

Share

Chairman

Mr. Roy Baker (Ireland)

Members

Mr. Srdjan Bugarcic (Serbia)
Mr. Nicola Traina (Italy)
Mr. Romeo Desa (Croatia)
Mr. Giorgio Ceravolo (Italy)
Mr. Danny Slevin (Ireland)
Mr. Ilija Salerno (Ireland)
Mrs. Marijana Pelevic (Serbia)

Chairman

Mr. Brian Beck (Great Britain)

Members

Mrs. Eleftheria Panagopoulou (Greece)
Mr. JD Du Plessis (South Africa)
Mr. Karl Wilson (Ireland)
Mr. Manuel Doria (Italy)
Mr. Thomas Steenberg (Norway)
Mr. Marlon Rios (Guatemala)
Mr. Kim Kristoffenson (Norway)
Mr. Peter Markland (Great Britain)
Mr. Oriano De Bei (Italy)
Mr. Róbert Gasparik (Hungary)

Chairman

Mr. Massimiliano Bianco (Italy)

Member, Anti-Doping Officer

Mr. Gianlorenzo Daniele (USA)

Members

Mr. Vitale Monte (Italy)
Mr. Andreas Lodrup (Norway)
Mrs. Susana Milutinovic (Serbia)
Mrs. Daniela Ribeiro (Brasil)
Mr. Ed Van Wijk (The Netherlands)
Mr. Andrea Angelopoulos (Greece)
Mr. Almos Gogl (Hungary)
Mr. Mehmet Derya Dincer (Turkey)
Mr. Ömer Batın Gozubuyuk (Australia)
Mr. Laith Al Khairi (Jordan)

Chairman

Mr. Daimi Akin (Norway)

Members

Mr. Miodrag Jotic (Serbia)
Mr. Istvan Kiraly (Hungary)
Mr. Gianfranco Rizzi (Italy)
Mr. Nikos Memmos (Greece)
Mr. Dev Barrett (Great Britain)
Mr. Godwin Okon-Wilson (Nigeria)
Mr. Dave Heffernan (Ireland)
Mr. Junior Kistow (Trinidad & Tobago)
Mrs. Seda Duygu Aygun (Turkey)
Mr. Essa Abu Nassar (Jordan)
Mr. Roman Chizhov (Russia) – (temporarily suspended)
Mrs. Sabrina Sedin Roskvist (Sweden)

Chairwoman

Mrs. Marijana Pelevic (Serbia)

Members

Mrs. Barbara Falsoni (Italy)
Ms. Ashley Zbilski (USA)
Mr. Danny Slevin (Ireland)
Mr. Marek Krugol (Estonia)
Mr. Giorgio Ceravolo (Italy)

Chairman

Mr. Istvan Kiraly (Hungary)

Members

Mr. Pawel Skalski (Poland)
Mr. Resat Onur Er (Turkey)
Mr. Vladimir Sitar (Slovenia)
Mr. Dominik Hoelbling (Austria)

Chairwoman

Mrs. Francesca Falsoni (Italy)

Members

Mr. Nikolaus Gstaettner (Austria)
Mr. Jarrett Leiker (USA)
Mr. Jose Rudolfo Costa (Brazil)

Chairman

Mr. Espen Lund (Norway)

Members

Mr. Roy Baker (Ireland)
Mr. Donato Milano (Italy)
Mr. Salim Kayici (Turkey)

Chairman

Mr. Espen Lund (Norway)

Members

Mr. Zsolt Moradi (Hungary)
Mr. Daimi Akin (Norway)
Mr. Romeo Desa (Croatia)
Mrs. Katarzyna Kociszewska-Palacz (Poland)
Mr. Brian Beck (UK)
Mr. Yury Lakhtikov (Estonia)
Mr. Massimiliano Bianco (Italy)

Chairman

Mr. Yuri Lakhtikov (Estonia)

Members

Mr. Sami Savo (Finland)
Mr. Zoran Simurina (Serbia)
Mr. Tim Mazurkiewicz (USA)
Mr. Jan Frana (Czech Republic)
Mr. Mostafa Elrhannam (Morocco)
Mr. Sultangali Kuandyk (Kazakhstan)
Mr. Tomislav Novosel (Croatia)
Mr. Marco Pacor (Italy)
Ms. Michaela Kovacova (Slovakya)
Mr. Gabor Szabo (Hungary)
Mr. Wilson Okon (Nigeria)
Mr. Sanjay Kumar (Indonesia)

Honorary Member

Mr. Flavio Brivio (Italy)

Chairman

Mr. Romeo Desa (Croatia)

Members

Mr. Srdjan Bugarcic (Serbia)
Mr. Vadim Ukraintsev (Russia) – (temporarily suspended)
Mr. Kai Becker (Germany)
Mr. Otmar Felsberger (Austria)
Mr. Istvan Kiraly (Hungary)
Mr. Dominik Hoelbling (Austria)
Mr. Santosh K. Agrawal (India)
Mrs. Ellaine Small (Ireland)
Mr. Tom Hanniger (USA)
Mr. Yury Lakhtikov (Estonia)
Mr. Nizar Taleb (Palestine)

Chairman

Mr. Zsolt Moradi (Hungary)

Members

Mr. Tomaz Barada (Slovenia)
Mr. Cebrail Gencoglu (Turkey)
Mrs. Mette Solli (Norway)
Mr. Kian Golpira (Germany)
Mr. Andres Garcia Gandara (Guatemala)
Mr. Billy Bryce (Great Britain)
Mr. Troy Binns (USA)
Mrs. Paulina Aleksandra Jarzmik (Poland)
Mr. Rafael Spin (Brazil)
Ms. Leena Haquz (Jordan)
Mr. Ahmad Bara (Morocco)

Chairwoman

Mrs. Katarzyna Kociszewska (Poland)

Members

Mrs. Marijana Pelevic (Serbia)
Mrs. Francesca Falsoni (Italy)
Mrs. Sharon Gill (Great Britain)
Mrs. Ana Isabel Sordo (Spain)
Mrs. Pooja Dasan (India)
Mrs. Emma Ankargren (Sweden)
Mrs. Kristin Vollstad (Norway)
Mrs. Rabia Ozge Kayici (Turkey)
Mrs. Mariana Contreras (Guatemala)

Chairman

Mr. Espen Lund (Norway)

Members

Mr. Donato Milano (Italy)
Mr. Zsolt Moradi (Hungary)
Mr. Tomaz Barada (Slovenia)
Mr. Aslam Mohamed (South Africa)
Mrs. Isabelle Jeannot (Mauritius)
Mr. Andres Garcia Gandara (Guatemala)
Mr. Basel Al Shaer (Jordan)
Mr. Kaan Ozgur Kayici (Turkey)
Mr. Jason Lim (Singapore)

Chairman

Mr. Nikolaus Gstaettner (Austria)

Members

Mr. Romeo Desa (Croatia)
Mr. Driss El Hilali (Morocco)
Mr. Thomas Steenberg (Norway)
Mr. Kiandro Lebon (Belgium)
Mr. Lamija Ogric (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Mrs. Rabia Ozge Kayici (Turkey)

Chairman

Mr. Robert Malcolm Fox (Switzerland/Jamaica)

Members

Mr. Joachim Knoll (Germany)
Mrs. Melissa Magliana (USA/Italy/Switzerland)
Mrs. Kendra Potts (UK)
Mr. Andrea Gamba (Switzerland)